CEDAR CAY
2014 NW 52nd St, Boca Raton FL 33496
3 beds · 3 baths · 1,629 ft²
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,629
Sq. Ft.
1988
Year Built
2
Garage
77
Days on Market
Description
Property priced to sell. Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence in the highly sought-after Cedar Cay at Broken Sound. This light-filled home features soaring vaulted ceilings, a modern open-concept layout, brand-new impact windows and doors, and designer finishes throughout. The custom kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops with waterfall edge, oversized island, and all-new appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Wide-plank wood flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, complemented by recessed lighting and clean architectural lines. The primary suite offers a spa-inspired retreat with freestanding soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, double vanity, and custom tilework. Two additional bedrooms each feature their own full bathroom with one having it's own en-suite bathroom, ideal for guests or a home office setup. Enjoy true indoor-outdoor living with a private, landscaped courtyard and spa, providing a rare sense of privacy and tranquility. End-unit feel with lush greenery views. Located within Broken Sound Country Club, offering world-class amenities including golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and social activities. Mandatory membership required. Photos are virtually staged for illustrative purposes. Turn-key, modern, and priced to sell—this is one of the best-value fully remodeled 3/3 homes in Cedar Cay.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11932311
- Subdivision
- CEDAR CAY
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1988
- Lot Size
- 5,510 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,629 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 151 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $338/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,642/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 77 days
- Listed
- Dec 17, 2025
- Last Updated
- Mar 31, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $100/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 sqft
9522 Affirmed Ln, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,629 sqft
6626 NW 25th Ave, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 sqft
18436 Spanish Isles Pl, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$555,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 sqft
8273 Via Di Veneto, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$555,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,647 sqft
9362 Aegean Dr, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$560,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft
9224 Affirmed Ln, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$595,500
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,393 sqft
2321 NW 66th Dr, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$569,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 sqft
17208 Hampton Blvd, Boca Raton FL 33496
Market insights for Boca Raton
Sellers market
May 2026
83
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $549,999 |
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $549,999-14.1% |
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $639,999 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Pope John Paul II High School9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Verde K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.6 mi
Don Estridge High Tech Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.7 mi
Spanish River Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.8 mi
Fusion Academy Boca Raton6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Fusion Academy - Boca Raton6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Children's House MontessoriPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Children's Learning CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
The Harid Conservatory9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Calusa Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,536/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,927
Property Tax
$458