Sedona Estates
17029 SW 292nd St, Homestead FL 33030
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,412 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,412
Sq. Ft.
2023
Year Built
2
Garage
105
Days on Market
Description
SELLER IS OFFERING CONTRIBUTION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST! NO HOA!!! Welcome to Sedona Estates a community nestled on the outskirts of the Redlands. This 2023 built home features an open-concept layout with 4 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile floors throughout, walk-in closets, laundry room with full size washer & dryer, impact windows and doors, plenty of storage space, 2 car garage. Step outside to your oversized fenced in backyard 12,725 sq. ft lot offering endless possibilities to design your own private oasis add a pool, park your boat or RV and take advantage of having no front neighbors for extra privacy. Situated near A+ schools, shopping plazas, FL Turnpike, Homestead AFB and just 30 mins from the Florida Keys!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11940657
- Subdivision
- Sedona Estates
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2023
- Lot Size
- 12,725 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,412 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 224 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $321/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,460/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 105 days
- Listed
- Jan 7, 2026
- Last Updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $61/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$780,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,802 sqft
152 NW 18 St, Homestead FL 33030
SOLD$775,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,339 sqft
32301 SW 202nd Pl, Homestead FL 33030

$780,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,366 sqft
32204 SW 205th Ave, Homestead FL 33030

$820,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,654 sqft
19866 SW 320th St, Homestead FL 33030
SOLD$827,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,571 sqft
19006 SW 307th St, Homestead FL 33030

$759,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,834 sqft
1650 NW 14th Ter, Homestead FL 33030

$829,999
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,603 sqft
29352 SW 178th Ave, Homestead FL 33030
SOLD$799,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 sqft
18270 SW 292nd St, Homestead FL 33030
Market insights for Homestead
Sellers market
May 2026
35
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $775,000-4.3% |
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $810,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brickell International AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Worlded International School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Tiniciti PreschoolPK,KG · private · 0.2 mi
Southside Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
Kingsbury AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Kla ElementaryKG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.4 mi
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
International Studies Virtual6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,921/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,125
Property Tax
$646