PALM SPRINGS 2ND ADDN
355 W 62nd St, Hialeah FL 33012
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,507 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,507
Sq. Ft.
1954
Year Built
56
Days on Market
Description
Hialeah Home with lots of Potential Main house is a 3bedroom 2 bath plus the home has a one bedroom apartment The house also has an additional addition that was built with out a permit that needs to be demolished after closing. Buyer will close with a Conditional Re-Occupancy from the City of Hialeah and clear violation after closing. No Liens* Financeable* Big yard.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11942911
- Subdivision
- PALM SPRINGS 2ND ADDN
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1954
- Lot Size
- 7,210 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,507 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 140 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $397/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,279/m²
- Days on Market
- 56 days
- Listed
- Jan 12, 2026
- Last Updated
- Mar 9, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $83/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$600,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 sqft
836 W 37th St, Hialeah FL 33012
SOLD$598,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 960 sqft
175 W 56th St, Hialeah FL 33012

$597,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 sqft
1394 W 30th St, Hialeah FL 33012

$585,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 sqft
1353 W 30th St, Hialeah FL 33012
SOLD$579,997
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft
590 W 39th St, Hialeah FL 33012
SOLD$569,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 sqft
1417 W 40th St, Hialeah FL 33012
SOLD$597,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,651 sqft
110 W 53rd St, Hialeah FL 33012

$595,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 sqft
1310 W 31st St, Hialeah FL 33012
Market insights for Hialeah
Sellers market
May 2026
57
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $599,000-7.8% |
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
American High School LLCKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.4 mi
American High School6 · private · 0.4 mi
Peters Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
Spring Gate SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.8 mi
Mizrahi Torah AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.8 mi
Plantation Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.9 mi
Plantation Methodist PreschoolPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Renaissance Charter School at PlantationKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.0 mi
Dickens Sanomi AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,UG · private · 1.0 mi
Our Savior Lutheran SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,837/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,188
Property Tax
$499