KAPOK GROVE ESTATES
12401 N Stonebrook Cir, Davie FL 33330
4 beds · 4.5 baths · 4,776 ft²
4
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
4,776
Sq. Ft.
2014
Year Built
3
Garage
34
Days on Market
Description
Villa Stonebrook presents a private retreat designed for comfort, functionality, and entertaining. The home is thoughtfully arranged around a central pool area, creating seamless indoor-outdoor flow complemented by a fully equipped summer kitchen. Interior highlights include hardwood flooring, dramatic ceiling details, and expansive living spaces filled with natural light. The open kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, connecting effortlessly to the casual dining area and spacious family room. The primary suite features a marble-appointed bathroom with a sauna and walk-in shower and oversized closet space. An outstanding opportunity to own a distinctive residence within Stonebrook Estates.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11946959
- Subdivision
- KAPOK GROVE ESTATES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2014
- Lot Size
- 26,025 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 4,776 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 444 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $482/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,180/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 34 days
- Listed
- Jan 19, 2026
- Last Updated
- Feb 22, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $88/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$2,399,000
4 bd · 5 ba · 4,006 sqft
5025 Regency Isles Way, Cooper City FL 33330
SOLD$2,495,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,126 sqft
12590 N Winners Cir, Davie FL 33330

$2,300,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,130 sqft
12995 SW 40th St, Davie FL 33330
SOLD$2,295,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,910 sqft
12641 N Stonebrook Cir, Davie FL 33330
SOLD$2,350,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,460 sqft
12462 Brookwood Ct, Davie FL 33330
SOLD$2,350,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,421 sqft
13494 Stirling Rd, Southwest Ranches FL 33330

$2,249,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,066 sqft
12854 Stonebrook Dr, Davie FL 33330

$2,375,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 4,737 sqft
5200 SW 113th Ave, Davie FL 33330
Market insights for Davie
Sellers market
May 2026
47
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $2,300,000-4.2% |
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Palm Cove Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
City Of Pembroke Pines Charter SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy League SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy LeagueKG · private · 0.9 mi
New Renaissance Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.1 mi
Renaissance Charter Schools at PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Renaissance Charter Middle School At PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Pines Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.7 mi
Walter C. Young Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.8 mi
Coconut Palm Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$14,308/mo
Principal & Interest
$12,242
Property Tax
$1,917