VENETIAN PARC
15062 SW 177th Ter, Miami FL 33187
4 beds · 3.5 baths · 2,393 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,393
Sq. Ft.
2018
Year Built
2
Garage
102
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to this stunning contemporary residence located in the highly desirable Venetian Parc community. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and functionality.Featuring soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and abundant natural light, this home creates a bright and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The sleek chef’s kitchen showcases dark wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious marble island perfect for entertaining.The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for hosting gathering or enjoying everyday family life. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with generous space, a spa-inspired bathroom, and a clean modern design. Step outside to your private fenced backyard-perfect for weekend barbecues, relaxing evenings,or creating your own outdoor oasis. Also has a separate in law quarters, ideal for extended family,guests,or additional income. Located in one of Miami’s most sought-after communities, Venetian Parc offers resort style amenities including pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and beautifully maintained surroundings. With easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. *Modern contemporary design.*High ceilings & open floor plan. *Move in Ready condition.*Private backyard.* excellent location. Seller Is offering $5,000 toward buyer’s closing costs with acceptable offer. Easy to show !
Facts
- MLS#
- A11955479
- Subdivision
- VENETIAN PARC
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2018
- Lot Size
- 6,000 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,393 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 222 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $316/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,401/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 102 days
- Listed
- Jan 29, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 12, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $126/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$755,990
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,393 sqft
15012 SW 177th Ter, Miami FL 33187

$750,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,612 sqft
15102 SW 177th Ter, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$750,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,265 sqft
15265 SW 173rd St, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$749,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,324 sqft
16122 SW 148th Ave, Miami FL 33187

$749,899
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,535 sqft
18164 SW 149th Pl, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$780,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,767 sqft
17621 SW 152nd Ave, Miami FL 33187

$790,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,535 sqft
18109 SW 148th Ave Rd, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$749,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,987 sqft
18263 SW 149th Pl, Miami FL 33187
Market insights for Miami
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $754,999-5.6% |
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $800,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brickell International AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Worlded International School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Tiniciti PreschoolPK,KG · private · 0.2 mi
Southside Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
Kingsbury AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Kla ElementaryKG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.4 mi
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
International Studies Virtual6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,798/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,018
Property Tax
$629