ESTHER SUB
13710 SW 18th Ter, Miami FL 33175
5 beds · 4.5 baths · 2,024 ft²
5
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
2,024
Sq. Ft.
1979
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to this stunning West Dade beauty! This exquisitely remodeled residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, plus a convenient cabana bath—designed for the ultimate comfort and functionality. Perfect for a large family or multigenerational living, this home offers flexible spaces that can easily accommodate two households under one roof. Enjoy ample parking with plenty of room for guests. Step outside to your private oasis—an enclosed pool area offering complete privacy, ideal for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Centrally located near Dolphin Mall, premier shopping destinations, and a wide variety of dining options to satisfy every taste. Recent upgrades include: NEW roof, Impact windows, Modernized bathrooms and much more. If your client is seeking luxury, comfort, and versatile living space in a prime location, schedule your private showing today!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11973155
- Subdivision
- ESTHER SUB
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1979
- Lot Size
- 7,581 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,024 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 188 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $444/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,782/m²
- Days on Market
- 64 days
- Listed
- Feb 26, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 1, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $119/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$899,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,566 sqft
12325 SW 42nd St, Miami FL 33175

$850,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,591 sqft
12724 SW 33rd Ter, Miami FL 33175
SOLD$950,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,088 sqft
12225 SW 42nd St, Miami FL 33175

$899,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,473 sqft
12721 SW 47th St, Miami FL 33175

$900,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,630 sqft
12535 SW 31st Ter, Miami FL 33175
SOLD$850,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,269 sqft
12301 SW 28th St, Miami FL 33175

$890,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,332 sqft
13911 SW 18th Ter, Miami FL 33175

$909,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,133 sqft
14251 SW 34th St, Miami FL 33175
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
68
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $899,000-9.1% |
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $989,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Diplomat Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
Diplomat Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.9 mi
New Testament Baptist School1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 · private · 1.4 mi
Dr Carrie D Robinson Littleton Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.6 mi
Tropic Isles Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.6 mi
North Fort Myers High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.9 mi
Classical Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 · private · 2.0 mi
Hope Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 · private · 2.1 mi
Good Shepherd Lutheran SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 2.4 mi
Cape AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 2.4 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,684/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,785
Property Tax
$749