SOMERSET II SOUTH
12721 SW 53rd St, Miramar FL 33027
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,542 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,542
Sq. Ft.
2001
Year Built
1
Garage
74
Days on Market
Description
Spacious home featuring high ceilings, crown molding, recessed lighting, and tile flooring throughout main living areas. The open-concept kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Recently replaced roof (approximately 1 year old) provides added peace of mind. Enjoy a generously sized paved backyard perfect for entertaining and low-maintenance outdoor living. Interior offers an excellent opportunity for cosmetic updates, allowing buyers to personalize and add value. Convenient layout with walk-in closet and attached garage.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11975528
- Subdivision
- SOMERSET II SOUTH
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2001
- Lot Size
- 4,236 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,542 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 143 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $340/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,671/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 74 days
- Listed
- Mar 3, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 16, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $124/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$525,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 sqft
1148 SW 147th Ave, Pembroke Pines FL 33027

$520,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 sqft
14092 SW 51st Ct, Miramar FL 33027
SOLD$530,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,695 sqft
15827 SW 12th St, Pembroke Pines FL 33027

$534,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,601 sqft
5144 SW 141st Ter, Miramar FL 33027

$515,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,601 sqft
4964 SW 128th Ave, Miramar FL 33027

$514,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 sqft
12953 SW 49th Ct, Miramar FL 33027

$539,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,650 sqft
3818 SW 171st Ter, Miramar FL 33027
SOLD$539,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,507 sqft
15955 SW 2nd St, Pembroke Pines FL 33027
Market insights for Miramar
Sellers market
May 2026
69
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $525,000-7.9% |
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $570,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brito Miami Private School1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Mater Brickell Preparatory AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.3 mi
Mater Grove AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.3 mi
La Piazza AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.3 mi
Mickey & Minnie Day Care CenterPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolKG,1 · private · 0.4 mi
Aurora AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
The English CenterUG · public · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,382/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,794
Property Tax
$438