4TH AVENUE EXTENSION TO H
250 E 60th St, Hialeah FL 33013
4 beds · 2 baths · 1,380 ft²
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,380
Sq. Ft.
1953
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Hialeah, offering a versatile layout ideal for families or multi-generational living. The property features ample parking plus a separate rear entrance perfect for parking a boat, RV, or additional vehicles—a rare find in the area. Inside, a portion of the home can easily function as a private in-law suite, providing flexibility for extended family or potential rental income. Enjoy the yard with mature zapote and mango trees, and a location within walking distance to Amelia Earhart Park and great local schools, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11982857
- Subdivision
- 4TH AVENUE EXTENSION TO H
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1953
- Lot Size
- 7,620 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,380 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 128 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $478/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,156/m²
- Days on Market
- 37 days
- Listed
- Mar 13, 2026
- Last Updated
- Apr 19, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $87/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$658,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 sqft
174 E 41st St, Hialeah FL 33013

$659,800
4 bd · 3 ba · —
Hialeah, FL 33013
SOLD$659,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,011 sqft
4990 E Palm Ct, Hialeah FL 33013

$698,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,933 sqft
631 E 53rd St, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$698,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,168 sqft
104 E 58th St, Hialeah FL 33013

$669,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,739 sqft
691 E 62nd St, Hialeah FL 33013

$647,777
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,446 sqft
621 E 39th St, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$645,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,397 sqft
571 E 54th St, Hialeah FL 33013
Market insights for Hialeah
Sellers market
May 2026
38
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $660,000-4.3% |
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $690,000 |
Location
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,213/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,513
Property Tax
$550