HEMINGWAY POINT
24982 SW 118th Ct, Homestead FL 33032
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,700 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,700
Sq. Ft.
2015
Year Built
2
Garage
47
Days on Market
Description
Beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in the highly sought-after Hemingway Point community. This well-designed home features a functional split floor plan, with two bedrooms and a full bath situated on one side of the home, while the private primary suite is tucked away for added comfort and privacy. The primary bedroom offers dual closets and an en-suite bathroom complete with both a tub and separate shower. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage, impact-resistant front and rear doors, and hurricane shutters throughout the remainder of the home. Situated in a well-maintained community with very low HOA fees, this property offers both value and peace of mind.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11992226
- Subdivision
- HEMINGWAY POINT
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2015
- Lot Size
- 5,000 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,700 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 158 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $326/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,513/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 47 days
- Listed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 18, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $111/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$555,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,903 sqft
23922 SW 108th Ave, Homestead FL 33032

$559,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 sqft
13035 SW 263rd Ter, Homestead FL 33032
SOLD$560,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,766 sqft
24164 SW 113th Path, Homestead FL 33032
SOLD$569,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,992 sqft
11765 SW 249th Ter, Homestead FL 33032
SOLD$537,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 sqft
24952 SW 129th Pl, Homestead FL 33032
SOLD$533,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 sqft
11943 SW 253rd St, Homestead FL 33032
SOLD$525,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,318 sqft
25631 SW 130th Ave, Homestead FL 33032
SOLD$509,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,900 sqft
11800 SW 272nd Ter, Homestead FL 33032
Market insights for Homestead
Sellers market
May 2026
55
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $555,000-3.5% |
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
Mater Academy Miami BeachKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.9 mi
St. Joseph's SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.9 mi
Yeshiva ElementaryPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.3 mi
Kinderland4kidz LLCKG · private · 1.4 mi
Biscayne Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.5 mi
Beth Moshe CongregationPK,KG · private · 1.6 mi
Temple Beth Moshe PreschoolPK,TK,KG,1 · private · 1.6 mi
Lanaar Elementary School1,2 · private · 1.6 mi
Temple Menorah Early Childhood CenterPK,KG · private · 1.6 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,566/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,954
Property Tax
$463