STONEGATE
4910 SW 74th Ter, Miami FL 33143
6 beds · 6.5 baths · 6,178 ft²
6
Bedrooms
6.5
Bathrooms
6,178
Sq. Ft.
1998
Year Built
3
Garage
17
Days on Market
Description
Magnificent completely renovated estate in the prestigious Stonegate guard-gated community in Ponce-Davis, with six bedrooms, six bathrooms, two half-bathrooms, and 7,164 sq ft of total space, with timeless design elements. The classic floor plan greets you with an impressive foyer and beautiful central courtyard bringing natural light throughout. The chef’s kitchen has an expansive center island, under-counter cabinetry, top of the line appliances and breakfast area. The main suite includes a fireplace and open balcony with stunning views of the sparkling pool and tropical 3/4-acre garden, ideal for entertaining. The home also has a 3-car garage, mudroom, laundry 2 washer/dryers, wine cellar and full-house generator and the community offers amenities like a tennis court and playground.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11560957
- Subdivision
- STONEGATE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1998
- Lot Size
- 32,539 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 6,178 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 574 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $1,453/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $15,636/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 17 days
- Listed
- Apr 4, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jun 13, 2024
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $276/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$8,975,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 6,034 sqft
7801 Los Pinos Blvd, Coral Gables FL 33143
SOLD$8,950,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 7,354 sqft
506 Sunset Dr, Coral Gables FL 33143
SOLD$9,250,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 4,957 sqft
285 Costanera Rd, Coral Gables FL 33143
SOLD$8,995,000
6 bd · 6 ba · 5,671 sqft
7416 SW 49th Pl, Miami FL 33143

$8,498,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 5,280 sqft
4867 SW 82nd St, Miami FL 33143
SOLD$9,495,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 6,018 sqft
27 Tahiti Beach Island Rd, Coral Gables FL 33143

$8,395,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 6,045 sqft
8550 Old Cutler Rd, Coral Gables FL 33143

$8,790,000
6 bd · 6 ba · 6,548 sqft
165 Paloma Dr, Coral Gables FL 33143
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
41
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 6/13/2024 | Sold | $8,975,000 |
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $8,975,000-7.9% |
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $9,750,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Biscayne AcademyUG · private · 0.6 mi
Philosophical and Spiritual UniversityUG · private · 0.7 mi
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.8 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit of Christ Child Development AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Ojus Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
SmartKids MiamiPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
St Lawrence Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$55,398/mo
Principal & Interest
$47,769
Property Tax
$7,479