GRAND FLORIDIAN ESTATES,Mansions at Doral
10553 NW 67th Ter, Doral FL 33178
5 beds · 5.5 baths · 3,911 ft²
5
Bedrooms
5.5
Bathrooms
3,911
Sq. Ft.
2017
Year Built
2
Garage
121
Days on Market
Description
Modern luxury meets comfort in this stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Doral. Boasting high-end finishes, the kitchen features sleek Veneta Cucina cabinetry and top-of-the-line Wolf appliances. Each bedroom comes with its own en-suite, offering ultimate convenience and privacy. Step outside to a private oasis with a beautiful pool, summer kitchen, and lake views. Perfect for entertaining or unwinding, this home provides a serene, private retreat in a prime location. Pictures have been virtually staged.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11803377
- Subdivision
- GRAND FLORIDIAN ESTATES,Mansions at Doral
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2017
- Lot Size
- 5,100 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,911 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 363 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $563/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $6,061/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 121 days
- Listed
- May 21, 2025
- Last Updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $431/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$2,200,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,067 sqft
Doral, FL 33178
SOLD$2,250,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,628 sqft
7535 NW 102nd Ct, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$2,285,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,067 sqft
10530 NW 67th Ter, Doral FL 33178

$2,300,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,628 sqft
10296 NW 74th Ter, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$2,300,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,628 sqft
7468 NW 103rd Ct, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$2,350,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,368 sqft
7423 NW 102nd Ct, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$2,050,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,537 sqft
10580 NW 67th Ter, Doral FL 33178

$2,150,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,078 sqft
10381 NW 67th Ter, Doral FL 33178
Market insights for Doral
Sellers market
May 2026
49
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 12/10/2025 | Sold | $2,200,000 |
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $2,200,000-4.3% |
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,300,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brickell International AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Worlded International School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Tiniciti PreschoolPK,KG · private · 0.2 mi
Southside Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
Kingsbury AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Kla ElementaryKG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.4 mi
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
International Studies Virtual6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$13,693/mo
Principal & Interest
$11,709
Property Tax
$1,833