OLD CUTLER POINT
13120 Old Cutler Rd, Pinecrest FL 33156
7 beds · 7.5 baths · 7,954 ft²
7
Bedrooms
7.5
Bathrooms
7,954
Sq. Ft.
2023
Year Built
3
Garage
217
Days on Market
Description
A timeless blend of elegance and comfort, this exceptional two-story residence offers 7 bedrooms, 7 full baths, and 1 half bath, thoughtfully curated for refined living. Soaring volume ceilings, impact glass, and bespoke built-ins elevate each space with understated sophistication. The gourmet kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, Wolf appliances, Sub-Zero refrigeration, and a Sub-Zero wine cooler, seamlessly flowing into the wet bar and living areas. A glass-enclosed porch with a summer kitchen featuring a pizza oven invites effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include a club room, media room, and the potential for a backyard pickleball court with available renderings.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11883774
- Subdivision
- OLD CUTLER POINT
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2023
- Lot Size
- 37,026 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 7,954 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 739 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $1,194/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $12,855/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 217 days
- Listed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Last Updated
- May 1, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $257/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$9,650,000
7 bd · 8 ba · —
6720 SW 98th St, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$9,950,000
7 bd · 8 ba · 7,760 sqft
6840 SW 92nd St, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$9,500,000
7 bd · 9 ba · 7,204 sqft
9751 SW 63rd Ct, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$9,495,000
7 bd · 9 ba · 9,024 sqft
6250 SW 98th St, Pinecrest FL 33156

$8,900,000
7 bd · 8 ba · 7,207 sqft
5845 SW 130th Ter, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$8,900,000
7 bd · 9 ba · 7,184 sqft
8875 SW 61st Ct, Pinecrest FL 33156

$9,300,000
7 bd · 9 ba · 6,846 sqft
7725 SW 114th St, Pinecrest FL 33156

$8,995,000
7 bd · 9 ba · 8,551 sqft
6080 SW 104th St, Pinecrest FL 33156
Market insights for Pinecrest
Sellers market
May 2026
48
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $9,499,999-4.0% |
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $9,900,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Biscayne AcademyUG · private · 0.6 mi
Philosophical and Spiritual UniversityUG · private · 0.7 mi
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.8 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit of Christ Child Development AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Ojus Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
SmartKids MiamiPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
St Lawrence Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$58,630/mo
Principal & Interest
$50,563
Property Tax
$7,917