DIXIE GARDENS
917 N 26th Ave, Hollywood FL 33020
3 beds · 2 baths · 2,217 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,217
Sq. Ft.
1951
Year Built
168
Days on Market
Description
JUST REDUCED ~ unique home in Hollywood, NO HOA, 3/2 home, zoned multi family. Spacious home offering est 2300 sf of living space on a 7000 sq ft lot. Spacious Kitchen features recently updated quartz countertops. High ceilings. Water filtration system. Has hurricane shutters. Laundry room. Central AC, Ample parking room for 4+ vehicles plus extra space for another boat or RV inisde the fenced in yard. Close to downtown Hollywood, Minutes to the beach, hospitals, and Hollywood ~ Fort Lauderdale airport
Facts
- MLS#
- A11901895
- Subdivision
- DIXIE GARDENS
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1951
- Lot Size
- 7,005 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,217 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 206 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $248/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $2,665/m²
- Days on Market
- 168 days
- Listed
- Oct 27, 2025
- Last Updated
- May 5, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $78/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 sqft
2851 Washington St, Hollywood FL 33020

$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,770 sqft
1947 Garfield St, Hollywood FL 33020

$549,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,493 sqft
1010 N 16th Ave, Hollywood FL 33020
SOLD$549,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 sqft
2856 N Funston St, Hollywood FL 33020
SOLD$549,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 sqft
1547 Harrison St, Hollywood FL 33020
SOLD$549,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 sqft
1820 N 27th Ave, Hollywood FL 33020
SOLD$530,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 sqft
2238 Rodman St, Hollywood FL 33020
SOLD$525,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,159 sqft
1302 S 22nd Ct, Hollywood FL 33020
Market insights for Hollywood
Sellers market
May 2026
51
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $549,000 |
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $549,000-8.3% |
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
A.D. Henderson University School & Fau High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Boca Raton Community Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Middle Adult Education CenterUG · public · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Christian High SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
St Paul Lutheran SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.7 mi
The French International School of Boca Raton Le Petit PrincePK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 · private · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton High Adult Education CenterUG · public · 0.8 mi
Boca Raton Community High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.9 mi
Children's House Of Boca RatonPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,530/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,922
Property Tax
$458