MIRACLE MANOR 5TH ADDN
7880 SW 14th Ter, Miami FL 33144
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,261 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,261
Sq. Ft.
1958
Year Built
88
Days on Market
Description
Discover your dream home in quiet, sought-after Westchester. This expansive, legal multi-family property offers living plus income potential: a 1,865 sq ft main residence (3 bed, 2 full baths) and a separate ~700 sq ft rental/in-law suite (1 bed, 1 full bath) with private side entrance—can be used for generating steady income. Main home features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a utility room with washer/dryer and storage, and a spacious master suite with en-suite bath, sitting area, and walk-in closet. Recent upgrades include HVAC installed in 2021, alarm system, and hurricane shutters. Outdoor living includes a covered patio, tropical landscaping with mango, soursop, sapodilla, and avocado trees, plus a large wooden storage shed. Ample parking for 8+ vehicles. Located in a safe, peaceful neighborhood with excellent neighbors, close to top-rated schools, shopping, major malls, and the airport. Owners have lived here over 40 years. This versatile property suits large families and investors alike—enjoy comfortable living and rental income to offset your mortgage. Don’t miss this rare Westchester opportunity.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11921452
- Subdivision
- MIRACLE MANOR 5TH ADDN
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1958
- Lot Size
- 7,500 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,261 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 210 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $347/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,738/m²
- Days on Market
- 88 days
- Listed
- Nov 28, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 14, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $105/ft²
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
49
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $785,000 |
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $785,000-4.3% |
| 11/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $820,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Discovery YearsPK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Fairlawn Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
Yin Yang AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.4 mi
Henry M. Flagler Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.6 mi
New Generations Pre-SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.6 mi
Sylvania Heights Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
My Rainbow Family Child CarePK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Lincoln=marti SchoolPK,TK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 1.1 mi
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.1 mi
Us International Christian Academy9,10,11,12 · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,982/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,178
Property Tax
$654