AVOCADO LAND CO SUB
5811 SW 88th St, Pinecrest FL 33156
7 beds · 8.5 baths · 2,915 ft²
7
Bedrooms
8.5
Bathrooms
2,915
Sq. Ft.
2027
Year Built
4
Garage
94
Days on Market
Description
This premier waterfront lot comes with fully approved permits for an exceptional custom luxury residence in Pinecrest, allowing construction to begin immediately. The approved plans call for a spacious master suite, six additional bedrooms, seven full bathrooms, a powder room, and a cabana bath, creating a versatile layout ideal for both everyday living and large-scale entertaining. The home will offer approximately 9,327 SF under A/C on an expansive 27,973 SF lot, with a design that emphasizes natural light, expansive open spaces, and a seamless connection between interior and exterior areas. With approvals already in place, this offering represents a rare chance to develop a modern waterfront estate featuring high-end finishes, resort-style living spaces.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11945791
- Subdivision
- AVOCADO LAND CO SUB
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2027
- Lot Size
- 27,973 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,915 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 271 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $1,149/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $12,362/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 4 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 94 days
- Listed
- Feb 10, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 15, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $120/ft²
Market insights for Pinecrest
Sellers market
May 2026
48
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $3,350,000-4.3% |
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Growing Treasures Learning Center #2PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.2 mi
Ben Sheppard Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.2 mi
Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.3 mi
Jose Marti Mast 6-12 Academy6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Mater Palms AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Academy Charter High9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Academy Charter Middle6,7,8 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.7 mi
Paradise Christian SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.7 mi
Shalom Christian School & Art CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.7 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$20,772/mo
Principal & Interest
$17,830
Property Tax
$2,792