PACIFICA ESTATES
1381 W 30th St, Hialeah FL 33012
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,340 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,340
Sq. Ft.
2012
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Description
From first steps to family dinners, this home has been filled with love—and now it’s ready for its next chapter. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2012, has been more than just a house for its current owners—it’s been a place where memories were made, laughter was shared, and life truly happened. Now, as their family has grown, they’re ready to pass it on to someone new to make it their own. Warm, inviting, and thoughtfully cared for, this home offers the perfect space for a growing family to settle in and create lasting memories. Priced right and move-in ready, it’s an opportunity you don’t want to miss. Come see where your next chapter begins.
Facts
- MLS#
- A12002689
- Subdivision
- PACIFICA ESTATES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2012
- Lot Size
- 4,256 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,340 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 124 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $410/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,435/m²
- Days on Market
- 25 days
- Listed
- Apr 16, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 12, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $129/ft²
Market insights for Hialeah
Sellers market
May 2026
44
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $549,999-4.3% |
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $574,999 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Discovery YearsPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Fairlawn Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
Henry M. Flagler Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.6 mi
Yin Yang AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.6 mi
New Generations Pre-SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.6 mi
Us International Christian Academy9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
My Rainbow Family Child CarePK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Sylvania Heights Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.1 mi
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning CenterPK,TK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 1.2 mi
Lincoln=marti SchoolPK,TK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,536/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,927
Property Tax
$458